Navigation
Home Page

REACH for the stars and beyond. Together, with God's love, we can dream, believe and achieve

Welcome to Battyeford CE (VC) Primary

"Do everything without grumbling or arguing... then you shine among them like stars in the sky!' (Philippians 2: 14-15).

Meet the Staff

Battyeford Primary School Staff Team

Senior Leadership TeamMiddle Leadership TeamAdministration & Site ManagementLunchtimesKitchen Team
Head TeacherLearning SpecialistsBusiness ManagerTania AsquithCatering Supervisor
Rachel Batty Lauren MetcalfeJulie KentSonia Senior
rachel.batty@battyefordprimary.com Ethos, Value and Collective Worship  Tazeem Akhtar 
 Erika ClarkeBusiness SupportMichelle RobertsCook
Deputy Head Teacher Nicola SandersChristina DewsJanine Gledhill
Polly SneeMental Health and Wellbeing Esta Vincent 
polly.snee@battyefordprimary.comKaren HalsteadPA to HeadteacherJeannette GillCustomer Service Assistants
  Esta Vincent Stacey Clegg
SENCoSports Partnership, Funding and Pupil Premium  Deborah Land
Samantha WhitwamRachel BattySite Manager Michelle Stockhill
sam.whitwam@battyefordprimary.comPolly SneeAnthony Clayton Aaliya Kousar
     
Deputy Head TeacherNursery Provision/Flexible OfferCleaners  
Strategic Early Years LeaderPolly SneeDianne Waterhouse  
Polly Snee Natalie ArcklessKaren Fillbrook  
polly.snee@battyefordprimary.com Bethany Asquith (mat. leave)  
 Arts LeaderAngela Moon  
Assistant Head TeacherNatalie DeaneMadison Asquith  
Key Stage One Leader  Victoria Mitchell  
Lindsey McMahon Jennette Gill  
lindsey.mcmahon@battyefordprimary.com    
     
Assistant Head Teacher     
Lower Key Stage Two Leader    
Nick Goodliffe    
nick.goodliffe@battyefordprimary.com    
     
Assistant Head Teacher    
Upper Key Stage Two Leader    
Steph King (mat. leave)    
stephanie.king@battyefordprimary.com    

 

Early Years SchoolKey Stage One SchoolLower Key Stage Two SchoolUpper Key Stage Two SchoolSpecial Education NeedsArts School
(Nursery & Reception)(Year 1 and 2)(Year 3 and 4)(Year 5 and 6)& Vulnerable Pupils Team 
Deputy HeadAssistant HeadAssistant HeadAssistant HeadSENCOArt Teacher
Phase LeaderPhase LeaderPhase LeaderPhase LeaderSamantha WhitwamNatalie Deane
Polly Snee Lindsey McMahonNick GoodliffeSteph King (4 days) (maternity leave)  
      
Deputy Phase Leader   Nurture LeadMusic Teacher
Natalie Arckless   Nic WaterworthEve Croisdale
      
Teacher NurseryTeachers Year 1Teachers Year 3Teachers Year 5Attendance Monitoring Team 
Natalie ArcklessMichelle Earle (4 days)Karen HalsteadAyesha Siddiq (temp.cover)Rachel Batty 
 Jemma Watson (4 days)Rebecca RamsdenErika Clarke (3 days)Samantha Whitwam 
 Samantha Whitwam (2 days) Nicola Goodliffe (2 days)Nicola Sanders 
   Rebecca Moffat (mat.leave)Esta Vincent 
   Yvonne Burkinshaw (mat. leave)  
      
Teachers ReceptionTeachers Year 2Teachers Year 4Teachers Year 6Wrap Around Care 
Katie Noon (3 days)Lindsey McMahonNick GoodliffeLisa PearsonNic Waterworth 
Alison RadbourneRachel JowettZoe Barrett (4 days)Steph King (4 days) (mat.leave)Tania Asquith 
Eve Croisdale (2 days)  Jade Brookes (temp.cover)Kate Brown 
   Polly Snee (1 day)Maxine Henderson 
   Yvonne Burkinshaw (mat. leave)Rubina Saleem 
    Siobhan Ellis 
Higher Level Teaching AssistantHigher Level Teaching AssistantHigher Level Teaching AssistantsHigher Level Teaching AssistantMegan Pleasants 
Louise Pinder (2 days)Louise Pinder (2 days)Siobhan EllisRichard Pickering  
  Tabassum Karbani (1 day)   
      
   Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Modern Foreign Languages)  
   Rebecca Branford  
      
Senior Teaching AssistantSenior Teaching Assistant Senior Teaching Assistant  
Kathleen CassidyDebbie Stephenson Sarah Summerscales 1:1  
      
Teaching AssistantsTeaching AssistantsTeaching AssistantsTeaching Assistants  
Ruth Holdsworth (4 days)Leanne BurnsMichelle DudlestonIrina Abrahams-Novikova 1:1  
Maxine HendersonMandy Hill 1:1Tabassum Karbani (4 days)Hannah Tingle  
Damon CarrFaye Shaw (mat. leave)Kate Brown 1:1Clare Newsome  
Megan Pleasants (4 days)Catherine RamsdenPhillippa Hartley   
 Natalie Yarnold (temp. cover)    
      
Nursery Nurse     
Nichola Palframan (4 days)     
Kathleen Cassidy      

 

Curriculum Innovation Teams

 

SubjectsReading, Phonics and GeographyMaths and PEScience, ICT and Modern Foreign LanguagesWriting and HistoryArt, DT and MusicRE and PSHEData and Assessment and Pupil Premium
Strategic Curriculum Lead(s)Polly SneeLindsey McMahonNick GoodliffeSteph King (mat. leave)

Natalie Deane

Eve Croisdale

Karen Halstead

Erika Clarke

Rachel Batty
Subject Party

Jemma Watson

Zoe Barrett

Yvonne Burkinshaw (mat. leave)

Katie Noon

Lisa Pearson

Rebecca Moffatt (mat. leave)

Natalie Arckless

Michelle Earle

Alison Radbourne

Rachel Jowett

Rebecca Ramsden

   
Additional Support  Rebecca Branford  

Natasha Lee

Erik Peeters

 

 

Top