Navigation
Home Page

REACH for the stars and beyond. Together, with God's love, we can dream, believe and achieve

Welcome to Battyeford CE (VC) Primary

"Do everything without grumbling or arguing... then you shine among them like stars in the sky!' (Philippians 2: 14-15)

Meet the Staff

Battyeford Primary School Staff Team

 

Senior Leadership Team

Middle Leadership Team

Administration & Site Management

Lunchtimes

Kitchen team

Head Teacher

Rachel Batty

rachel.batty@battyefordprimary.com 

 Deputy Head Teacher

Paul Mennell

paul.mennell@battyefordprimary.com

SENCO

Sally Rayner

sally.rayner@battyefordprimary.com

Assistant Head Teacher

Early Years Leader

Polly Snee 

polly.snee@battyefordprimary.com

 

Assistant Head Teacher

Key Stage One Leader 

Lindsey McMahon

lindsey.mcmahon@battyefordprimary.com

Assistant Head Teacher Lower Key Stage Two Leader

Nick Goodliffe

nick.goodliffe@battyefordprimary.com

Assistant Head Teacher

Upper Key Stage Two Leader

Steph King

stephanie.king@battyefordprimary.com

Curriculum, Values and Ethos Research Team

Erika Clarke and Karen Halstead

(lead by Rachel Batty)

 

 

E-safety lead

Nick Goodliffe

 

Sports Partnership, Funding and Extra Curricular Provision

Paul Mennell

 

Nursery Provision / Flexible Offer

Polly Snee

 

Arts Leader

Natalie Deane

 

Business Manager

Lauren Metcalfe

 

Business

Support

Nicola Summerscales

Nicola Sanders

 

 

 

Site Manager

Anthony Clayton

 

Cleaners

Dianne Waterhouse

Karen Fillbrook

Bethany Asquith

Bethany Abbott

Tania Asquith

Angela Moon

Madison Asquith

 

 

 

Lunchtime 

Supervisors

Julie Kent

Kate Brown

Tazeem Ghafoor

Michelle Roberts

Gabrielle Jennings

Christina Dews

 

 

 

 

 

Catering Supervisor

Sonia Senior

 

Cook

Janine

Gledhill

 

Customer Service Assistants

StaceyClegg

Deb Land

Aaliya Kousar

 

 

Early Years School

(Nursery & Reception)

Key Stage One School

(Year 1 and 2)

Lower Key Stage Two School

(Year 3 and 4)

Upper Key Stage Two School

(Year 5 and 6)

Special Education Needs

& Vulnerable Pupils Team

Arts School

Assistant Head

Phase Leader

Polly Snee 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Andrea Fearnley

 

Teachers

Nursery

Natalie Arckless

Katie Noon (PPA)

 

Reception Teachers

Polly Snee

Alison Radbourne

Eve Croisdale (PPA)

 

 

Nursery Nurse

Nichola Palframan

 

Senior Teaching Assistants

Kathleen Cassidy

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Ruth Holdsworth

Maxine Henderson

Carolyn Swann

 

 

Assistant Head

Phase Leader

Lindsey McMahon

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Debbie Stephenson

 

Teachers Year 1

Michelle Earle (4 days)

Jemma Watson (4 days)

Katie Noon (1 day)

 

Teachers Year 2

Lindsey McMahon

Rachel Jowett

 

 

Senior Teaching Assistants

 Nic Waterworth

 

Teaching Assistants

Leanne Burns

Mandy Hill

 

Assistant Head Phase Leader

Nick Goodliffe

 

Teachers Year 3

Karen Halstead

Zoe Barrett (4 days)

Yvonne Burkinshaw(1 day)

 

Teachers Year 4

Nick Goodliffe

Rebecca Moffat

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Louise Pinder

 

Senior Teaching Assistants

Lynn Sutcliffe

 

Teaching Assistants

Michelle Dudleston

Siobhan Ellis

Arfeen Khan

 

 

Assistant Head

Phase Leader

Steph King

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Richard Pickering

 

Teachers Year 5

Rebecca Ramsden

Nicola Goodliffe (3 days)

Yvonne Burkinshaw (2 days)

 

Teacher Year 6

Steph King (4 days)

Paul Mennell (1 days)

Lisa Pearson

lisa.pearson@battyefordprimary.com

 

Senior Teaching Assistants

Nicky Balmforth

Rebecca Branford

 

Teaching Assistants

Joanna Milnes

Lynn Boden

Irine Abrahams-Novikova

Sarah Crossley

 

 

 

SENCO

Sally Rayner

Attendance Monitoring

Sally Rayner

 

Wrap Around Care

Nic Waterworth

Tania Asquith

Kate Brown

Muzaina Khan

Gloria Bartholamew

Maxine Henderson

 

 

 

 

Arts Leader

Natalie Deane

 

Arts Teachers

Natalie Deane

Eve Croisdale

 

 

 

Top